The FCDP Social Media Task Force is proud to announce our next BIG thing:

Episodes are released weekly on Wednesday and will include interviews with Democrats from the 9th District and beyond, who are making a difference and leading the charge to keep

Georgia BLUE in 2022.

 

 Click any of the                 buttons to see all of the available listening platforms including iTunes, Spotify, Google Podcasts, and many more.

NGB_5.png

Episode 38:  DEBBY PEPPERS

This week we get into good trouble

interviewing Debby Peppers, Chair of the Whitfield County Democrats.

In this latest interview, Debby talks about Democratic messaging and the need for clarity and consistency, her work to strengthen local committees through the North Georgia Democrats, the challenge of reaching Latinx voters in rural areas and much more.

Episode 1:
JUNE KRISE
June%2001_edited.png

June is the current Chair of the 9th Congressional District Democrats of Georgia.

Episode 4:
LISA GILL GARDNER
Lisa%20Gill%20Gardner%20Pic_edited.png

Lisa is the former Chair of the 9th District Democratic Women's Network.

Episode 7:
DANIEL BLACKMAN
Daniel_2_edited.png

Daniel is the Executive Committee Chair of
the Georgia Sierra Club Chapter and 2020 
Georgia Public Service candidate.

Episode 10:
TIM DENSON
Tim Denson.jpg

Tim is the District 5 Commissioner for Athens-Clarke County Unified Government and Chair of the Athens-Clarke County Democrats.

Episode 13:
MIKE FORD
Mike Ford.jpg

Mike is Chair of the
Hall County Democrats.

Episode 16:
PATTY DURAND
Patty Durand.jpg

Patty is a Democratic Candidate for the Georgia Public Service Commission, District 2

Episode 19:
FRED SWANN
Fred Swann.jpg

Fred Swann is a candidate for 
Georgia Agriculture Commissioner

Episode 2:
DOUG DEMOURA
Doug%252023April21_edited_edited.png

Doug is the current Chair of the 
Fannin County Democrats.

Episode 5:
SARAH TODD
Sarah_edited.png

Sarah is the Vice Chair of Congressional District Chairs and County Party Liaison for the Democratic Party of Georgia.

Episode 8:
Dr. BETTE HOLLAND
Bette_edited.png

Bette is the Chair of the Dawson County Democrats and Founder of the North Georgia Conservation Coalition.

Episode 11:
HOLLY Mc CORMACK
Holly McCormack Headshot.jpeg

Holly is a candidate for US Congress in the 14th District, running against Marjorie Taylor-Greene.

Episode 14:
BEE NYUGEN
Bee Nguyen.jpeg

Bee is the GA Rep for the 89th District, VC of Constituency Groups for the DPG, and candidate for GA Secretary of State.

Episode 17:
JUSTIN HOLSOMBACK
Justin Holsomback.jpg

Justin Holsomback, DPG Secretary  and Vice Chair of the Judicial Council for the Young Democrats of America

Episode 20:
NICOLE HORN
Nicole Horn.jpg

Nicole Horn is a candidate for 
Georgia Labor Commissioner

Episode 3:
NOAH MAY
Noah_edited.png

Noah is the former Chair of the Gilmer County Democrats and Founding Member of the North Georgia Young Democrats.

Episode 6:
MIKE COBB
Mike_edited.png

Mike is the 2nd Vice Chair of the Fannin County Democrats and 9th Congressional District Vice-Chair for Voter Protection.

Episode 9:
MELISSA CLINK
Melissa .jpg

Melissa is the Chair of the Forsyth County Democrats.

Episode 12:
PETE FULLER
Pete Fuller.jpg

Pete is the Chair of the Jackson County Democrats, as well as Chair of the Democratic Party of  Georgia's
Rural Caucus

Episode 15:
VINNY OLSZIEWSKI
Vinny Olsziewski.jpg

Vinny is the Chair of the
Democratic Party of Georgia's
Disability Caucus

Episode 18:
Congresswoman NIKEMA WILLIAMS
Nikema Williams.jpg

Nikema Williams is the US Congresswoman representing the 5th District of GA and Chair of the DPG

Episode 21:
NAKITA HEMINGWAY
Nakita.png

Nakita Hemingway is a candidate for Georgia Agriculture Commissioner

Episode 22:
DEVIN PANDY
Devin.jpg

Devin Pandy is a candidate for 
Mayor of Gainesville, GA

Episode 25:
LATEEFAH CONNER

Lateefah Conner is a candidate for US Congress in GA's 14th District
Update: Since this episode's airing, Ms. Conner has withdrawn from the race.

Episode 23:
KOLBEY GARDNER
Kolbey Headshot.jpg

Kolbey Gardner is a candidate for
GA Lt. Governor

Update: Since this episode's airing, Mr. Gardner has withdrawn from the race.

Episode 26:
REPRESENTATIVE ERICK ALLEN
Erick Allen.jpg

Representative Allen is currently serving as a GA Rep in House District 40  
and is a candidate for GA Lt. Governor

Episode 24:
WENDY DAVIS
Wendy .jpg

Wendy Davis is a candidate for US Congress in GA's 14th District

Episode 27:
CHARLIE BAILEY
Charlie Bailey-Preferred.png

Charlie Bailey is a candidate for
GA Attorney General

Episode 28:
MARISA PYLE
Episode 29:
JESSICA
NEWTON-ORVIS
Episode 30:
REPRESENTATIVE RENITTA SHANNON

Marisa is a Rapid Response Organizer with Fair Fight Action

Jessica Orvis.png

Jessica is the Vice Chair of the Bulloch County Democrats

Renitta.jpg

Rep. Shannon serves GA's 84th Congressional District is a candidate for Lt. Governor

Episode 31:
SAIRA DRAPER
Saira.jpg

Saira Draper is the Democratic Party of Georgia's Voter Protection Director

Episode 34:
TED TERRY
Episode 32:
DANIEL BLACKMAN
(classic episode)
Episode 33:
SARAH TODD
(classic episode)
Ted.jpg

Ted Terry is the First Vice Chair of Democratic Party of Georgia and a Dekalb County Commissioner

Episode 35:
MELITA EASTERS
Melita.png

Melita Easters is the Founding Chair and Executive Director of the Georgia WIN List.

Episode 36:
PRESTON THOMPSON
Preston.jpg

Preston Thompson is the Coordinator for the
GA House Democratic Committee 

Episode 37:
MATTHEW WILSON
Matthew Wilson_edited.jpg

Representative Matthew Wilson is a candidate for GA Insurance Commissioner.

Episode 38:
DEBBY PEPPERS
Debby Peppers_edited.jpg

Debby Peppers is the Chair of the 
Whitfield County Democrats